In memory of HMS Dunedin and her Men

Casualties Royal Navy

Below is an alphabetical list of Royal Navy Personnel known to have served in HMS Dunedin. If we have further details there is a clickable link containing more information that we have received.

A – L
M – Z

MPK=Missing Presumed Killed, K=Killed, DWS=Died on War Service

A

  • Allen, LH ¬† ¬†Ord. Seaman, MPK
  • Andrews, DR ¬† ¬†Supply Petty Office, MPK
  • Ardley, GW ¬† ¬†Ldg. Signalman, MPK
  • Armstrong BB ¬† ¬†Ordnance Artificer 4th class, MPK
  • Arnold, E ¬† ¬†Boy 1st class, MPK
  • Arnold, WG ¬† ¬†Shipwright 4th class (RNSR), MPK

B

  • Baird, D ¬† ¬†Able Seaman (RNVR), MPK
  • Balchin, HP ¬† ¬†Chief Engine Room Artificer, MPK
  • Ball, TO ¬† ¬†Able Seaman, MPK
  • Bamford, E ¬† ¬†Ldb. Supply Assistant
  • Barber, E ¬† ¬†Able Seaman, MPK
  • Barnes, AG ¬† ¬†Stoker 2nd class, MPK
  • Barry, JM ¬† ¬†Stoker 1st class, MPK
  • Beasley, KJ ¬† ¬†Able Seaman, MPK
  • Beauchamp, RJ ¬† ¬†Able Seaman, MPK
  • Benjamin, KM ¬† ¬†Stoker 1st class, MPK
  • Bennett, AG ¬† ¬†Stoker 1st class, MPK
  • Berry, ER ¬† ¬†Able Seaman, MPK
  • Beven, RL ¬† ¬†Able Seaman, MPK
  • Billings, TE ¬† ¬†Ord. Signalman, MPK
  • Black, JS ¬† ¬†Ord. Seaman, MPK
  • Blower, W ¬† ¬†Able Seaman, MPK
  • Blythe, GS ¬† ¬†Stoker 1st class, MPK
  • Boggit, JW ¬† ¬† Able Seaman, MPK
  • Bolt, CRW ¬† ¬†Commander (E), MPK
  • Boucher, DH ¬† ¬†Boy 1st class, MPK
  • Bowyer, G ¬† ¬† Ordnance Artificer 4th class, MPK
  • Brackstone, JC ¬† ¬†Able Seaman, MPK
  • Bray, WJ ¬† ¬†Shipwright 4th class, MPK
  • Brennan, HG ¬† ¬†Boy 1st class, MPK
  • Brewer, AC ¬† ¬†Ord. Seaman, MPK
  • Broadway, HTL ¬† ¬†Temporary Acting Surgeon, Lt-Cdr, MPK
  • Brown, DN ¬† ¬†Able Seaman, MPK
  • Brown, WA ¬† ¬†Engine room Artificer 3rd class, MPK
  • Brown, WH ¬† ¬†Telegraphist, MPK
  • Brunton, TJ ¬† ¬†A/Engine Room Artificer 4th class, MPK
  • Bull, FW ¬† ¬†Able Seaman, MPK
  • Burden, F ¬† ¬†Steward, MPK
  • Burns, T ¬† ¬†Stoker 1st class, MPK
  • Burton, JA ¬† ¬†Able Seaman, MPK
  • Byford, KJ ¬† ¬†A/Engine Room Artificer 4th class, MPK

C

  • Campbell, JA ¬† ¬†Cook (S), MPK
  • Candy, C ¬† ¬†Supply Assistant, MPK
  • Carson, W ¬† ¬†Stoker 2nd class, MPK
  • Castledine, AW¬†¬†¬†¬†Stoker 1st class, MPK
  • Caws, TBN ¬† ¬†Paymaster, Lt (S), MPK
  • Cheney, FT ¬† ¬†Chief Stoker, MPK
  • Clark, CE ¬† ¬†Stoker 1st class, MPK
  • Clark, GW ¬† ¬†Boy 1st class, MPK
  • Clay, SK ¬† ¬†Ord. Signalman, MPK
  • Cobbett, J ¬† ¬†Leading Seaman, MPK
  • Codd, WE ¬† ¬†Sick berth attendant, MPK
  • Collins, J ¬† ¬†Boy 1st class, MPK
  • Collins, P ¬† ¬†Petty Officer, MPK
  • Commons, WD ¬† ¬†Ord. Signalman, MPK
  • Compton, CG ¬† ¬†Coder, MPK
  • Condie, JM ¬† ¬†Asst. Steward, MPK
  • Connery, JG ¬† ¬†Ord. Seaman, MPK
  • Cooper, G ¬† ¬†Stoker, MPK
  • Coote, CJ ¬† ¬†Petty Officer Cook (S), MPK
  • ¬†Cope, L ¬† ¬†Stoker 1st class, MPK
  • Copp, AW ¬† ¬†Telegraphist, MPK
  • Covington, A ¬† ¬†Supply Petty Officer, MPK
  • Coxwell, PL ¬† ¬†Able Seaman K
  • Crawford, W ¬† ¬†Able Seaman, MPK
  • Cubbitt, EJ ¬† ¬†Able Seaman (RNVR), MPK
  • Curtis, ID ¬† ¬†Ordinary Seaman, MPK

D

  • Davis, GD ¬† ¬†Petty Officer, MPK
  • Dawson, J ¬† ¬†Able Seaman, MPK
  • De Guerin, JFC ¬† ¬†Able Seaman, MPK
  • Denman, LA ¬† ¬†Petty Officer Cook (O), MPK
  • Denton, WE ¬† ¬†Shipwright 5th class, MPK
  • Dobson, AJR ¬† ¬†Ldg. Stoker (Ty), MPK
  • Donaldson, CD ¬† ¬†Petty Officer, MPK
  • Doney, A ¬† ¬†Ord. Coder, MPK
  • Dunn, AP ¬† ¬†A/Ldg. Stoker, MPK
  • Dutta, KR ¬† ¬†Midshipman, MPK
  • Dyer, L ¬† ¬†Leading Seaman, MPK

E

  • Eastabrook, RE ¬† ¬†Plumber 3rd class, MPK
  • Eccles, A ¬† ¬†A/Ldg. Seaman (Ty), MPK
  • Edwards,¬†C ¬† ¬†Stoker 1st class, MPK
  • Elliott, AJ ¬† ¬†A/Engine Room Artificer 4th class, MPK
  • Ellis, SJ ¬† ¬†Stoker 1st Class, MPK
  • Ellis, VK ¬† ¬†Able Seaman, MPK
  • Evans, AJL ¬† ¬†Stoker 1st Class, MPK

F

  • Farrar, SB ¬† ¬† Coder MPK
  • Fedrick, FL ¬† ¬†A/Ldg. Stoker (Ty) MPK
  • Fender, AC ¬† ¬†Stoker Petty Officer MPK
  • Fenner, AR ¬† ¬†Leading Supply Assistant MPK
  • Fishlock, D ¬† ¬†Steward MPK
  • Folds, WE ¬† ¬†Stoker Petty Officer MPK
  • Forster, AE ¬† ¬†Able Seaman (RNVR) MPK
  • Fountain, WJ ¬† ¬†Ldg. Signalman MPK
  • Francis, WG ¬† ¬†Chief Petty Officer DWS
  • Franklin, GH ¬† ¬†Stoker Petty Officer MPK
  • Freer, TF ¬† ¬†Chief Mechanician MPK
  • French, EM ¬† ¬†Sub-Lt MPK
  • Frost, WR ¬† ¬† Boy 1st class MPK

G

  • Gaisford, WG ¬† ¬†Stoker 1st class, MPK
  • Gane, HEJ ¬† ¬†Chief Petty Officer Steward, MPK
  • Garton, HT ¬† ¬†Able Seaman, MPK
  • George, RC ¬† ¬†Petty Officer Steward, MPK
  • Gibbs, DE ¬† ¬†Able Seaman, MPK
  • Gibson, EE ¬† ¬†Lt, MPK
  • Godber, SF ¬† ¬†Telegraphist, MPK
  • Goldfinch, EM ¬† ¬†Gunner, DWS
  • Graham, R ¬† ¬†Stoker 1st class, MPK
  • Grant, A ¬† ¬†Chief Petty Officer Telegraphist, MPK
  • Grantham, D ¬† ¬†Ordinary Seaman, MPK
  • Gray, AJ ¬† ¬†Able Seaman, MPK
  • Gray, JH ¬† ¬†Stoker 1st class RFR, MPK
  • Green, WR ¬† ¬†Ordinary Seaman, MPK
  • Greenaway, NV ¬† ¬†Able Seaman, MPK
  • Greenley, TF ¬† ¬†Able Seaman, MPK
  • Grunnill, AD ¬† ¬†Wireman, MPK

H

  • Hamblin, WG ¬† ¬†Ldg. Stoker, MPK
  • Hamill, CW ¬† ¬†Stoker 1st class, MPK
  • Hanlon, JC ¬† ¬†Stoker 1st class, MPK
  • Hanson, D ¬† ¬†Sub-Lt (E), MPK
  • Harcombe, ¬† ¬†GDL Temp. Instr. Lt, DWS
  • Harkins, RW ¬† ¬†Wireman, MPK
  • Harper, PG ¬† ¬†Able Seaman (RNVR), MPK
  • Harris, JR ¬† ¬†Ord. Seaman, MPK
  • Harris, ML ¬† ¬†Writer, DWS
  • Hartley, T ¬† ¬†Stoker Petty Officer, MPK
  • Harvey, JW ¬† ¬†Stoker 1st class, MPK
  • Hawkins, RW ¬† ¬†Boy 1st class, MPK
  • Hawton, AW ¬† ¬†Electrical Artificer 1st class, MPK
  • Hay, CJ ¬† ¬†Engine Room Artificer 4th class, MPK
  • Haymes, AER ¬† ¬†Stoker 1st class, MPK
  • Hayward, PA ¬† ¬†Able Seaman, MPK
  • Hayward, WJ ¬† ¬†Chief Petty Officer, MPK
  • Hearne, LB ¬† ¬†Able Seaman, MPK
  • Hemingway, WE ¬† ¬†A/Engine Room Artificer 4th class, MPK
  • Hemsley, AE ¬† ¬†Able Seaman, MPK
  • Herridge, P ¬† ¬†Wireman, MPK
  • Hewett, ER ¬† ¬†Chief Petty Officer Cook (O), MPK
  • Hewson, AR ¬† ¬†Stoker 1st class, MPK
  • Hickey, EWJ ¬† ¬†Acting Warrant Eng, DWS
  • Hill, AA ¬† ¬†Able Seaman, K
  • Hockney, D ¬† ¬†Boy 1st class, MPK
  • Hodge, DE ¬† ¬†Steward, MPK
  • Holdaway, R ¬† ¬†Telegraphist, MPK
  • Holford, RF ¬† ¬†A/Petty Officer Writer, MPK
  • Holland, R ¬† ¬†Able Seaman (RNVR), MPK
  • Hollinshead, JG ¬† ¬†Sub-Lt, MPK
  • Holloway, HC ¬† ¬†Stoker Petty Officer, MPK
  • Hook, RE ¬† ¬†A/Ldg. Seaman MPK
  • Horner, WH ¬† ¬†Telegraphist, MPK
  • Howell, BD ¬† ¬†Able Seaman, MPK
  • Hudson, AC ¬† ¬†Able Seaman, MPK
  • Hughes, AR ¬† ¬†Schoolmaster Warrant Officer, DWS
  • Hughes, AW ¬† ¬†Temp Acting Lt-Cdr (E), DWS
  • Hurrell, CB ¬† ¬†Coder, MPK
  • Hurst, SC ¬† ¬†Chief Stoker, MPK
  • Hutfield, AFT ¬† ¬†Ord. Seaman, MPK

J

  • Jackson, JW ¬† ¬†Telegraphist, MPK
  • Jackson, PT ¬† ¬†Ldg. Telegraphist, MPK
  • Jackson, W ¬† ¬†Able Seaman (RNVR), MPK
  • Jacques, JE ¬† ¬†Ordinary Seaman, MPK
  • James, H ¬† ¬†Stoker 1st class, MPK
  • James, MF ¬† ¬†Able Seaman, MPK
  • Jamieson, D ¬† ¬†Boy 1st class, MPK
  • Jennings, JAA ¬† ¬†Signalman, MPK
  • Jerrard, DC ¬† ¬†A/Petty Officer, MPK
  • Jervelund, JM ¬† ¬†Lieutenant, MPK
  • Jones, IB ¬† ¬†A/Ldg. Seaman, MPK
  • Judge, R ¬† ¬†Ord. Seaman, MPK

K

  • Kearley, C ¬† ¬† Able Seaman, MPK
  • Kendall, LC ¬† ¬† Able Seaman, MPK
  • Kenna, A ¬† ¬† Able Seaman, MPK
  • Kinsella, P ¬† ¬† Chief Ordnance Artificer, MPK
  • Kittle, JE ¬† ¬† Stoker 1st class, MPK
  • Knight, J ¬† ¬† Leading Seaman, MPK
  • Kossick, L ¬† ¬† Ord. Seaman, MPK

L

  • L Lamb, AT ¬† ¬† Petty Officer, MPK
  • Lamb, JC ¬† ¬† Boy 1st class, MPK
  • Laney, SB ¬† ¬† Able Seaman, MPK
  • Lee, DA ¬† ¬† Engine Room Artificer 4th class, MPK
  • Lester, J ¬† ¬† Stoker 2nd class, MPK
  • Ling, R ¬† ¬† Stoker 1st class, MPK
  • Linton, J ¬† ¬† Able Seaman, MPK
  • Loft, JF ¬† ¬† Signal Boy, MPK
  • Lovatt, RS ¬† ¬† Captain, MPK
  • Love, HW ¬† ¬† Chief Yeoman of Signals, MPK
  • Lowey, H ¬† ¬† Commissioned Gunner, MPK
  • Loy, JR ¬† ¬† Able Seaman, MPK

 

M
  • Mackay, EB ¬† ¬† Lieutenant (RNVR) MPK
  • Macintyre, RH ¬† ¬† A/Ldg Seaman (RNVR) DWS
  • McCahon, RG ¬† ¬† Stoker 1st class MPK
  • McCaigue, J ¬† ¬† ¬†Able Seaman MPK
  • McDiarmid, M ¬† ¬† Able Seaman (RNVR) MPK
  • McFauld, J ¬† ¬† Ldg. Seaman MPK
  • McGeachie, E ¬† ¬† Engine Room Artificer 4th class MPK
  • McIver, W ¬† ¬† A/Ldg. Seaman MPK
  • McLeod, DM ¬† ¬† ¬†Wireman MPK
  • McWilliams, G ¬† ¬† Able Seaman MPK
  • Manners, JA ¬† ¬† Chief Petty Officer MPK
  • Manock, J ¬† ¬† Able Seaman MPK
  • Marsh, JWCS ¬† ¬† Able Seaman MPK
  • Martin, W ¬† ¬† Ord. Seaman MPK
  • Maskrey, WT ¬† ¬† Ord. Seaman MPK
  • Masters, KJ ¬† ¬† Sick Berth Attendant MPK
  • Mathieson, R ¬† ¬† Wireman MPK
  • May, LG ¬† ¬† Wireman MPK
  • Meek, AH ¬† ¬† Ord. Signalman MPK
  • Miller, J ¬† ¬† ¬†Ldg. Seaman (RNVR) MPK
  • Milligan, CJ ¬† ¬† Temp. Surg. Lt MPK
  • Mills, AW ¬† ¬† Able Seaman MPK
  • Moffat, RL ¬† ¬† Able Seaman MPK
  • Moore, JWC ¬† ¬† Able Seaman MPK
  • Moran, L ¬† ¬† Ord. Signalman MPK
  • Morgan, L J ¬† ¬† Stoker 1st class MPK
  • Morrell, BC ¬† ¬† Boy 1st class MPK
  • Morton, P ¬† ¬† Able Seaman MPK
  • Mullan, J ¬† ¬† Able Seaman MPK
  • Murray, AW ¬† ¬†Stoker 1st class MPK
  • Mursell, NH ¬† ¬† Petty Officer MPK

N

  • Napier, AWH ¬† ¬† Chief Stoker MPK
  • Nevett, A ¬† ¬† Ord. Seaman MPK
  • Noakes, R ¬† ¬† Able Seaman MPK

O

  • O Oliver, CH ¬† ¬† Stoker 1st class MPK
  • Owens, GA ¬† ¬† A/Petty Officer MPK

P

  • P Page, HWC ¬† ¬† A/Ldg. Stoker MPK
  • Palmer, AWF ¬† ¬† ¬†Ldg. Stoker MPK
  • Parker, JA ¬† ¬† Mechanician 2nd class MPK
  • Payne, N ¬† ¬† A/Ldg. Telegraphist (RNV(W)R) MPK
  • Peachey, RH ¬† ¬† Ordinary Seaman MPK
  • Pettitt, CHC ¬† ¬† Petty Officer MPK P
  • Pike, ME ¬† ¬† Boy 1st class MPK
  • Pitt, NJ ¬† ¬† Stoker 1st class MPK
  • Plummer, HJ ¬† ¬† Chief Petty Officer Cook MPK
  • Polain, VG ¬† ¬† Telegraphist MPK
  • Poore, EA ¬† ¬† Stoker 2nd class MPK
  • Potts, H ¬† ¬† Leading Seaman MPK
  • Powell, PJ ¬† ¬† Stoker 2nd class MPK
  • Pratt, RAS ¬† ¬† Temp Acting Sub-Lt MPK
  • Pritchard, F ¬† ¬† Able Seaman MPK
  • Pugh, EA ¬† ¬† Able Seaman MPK
  • Pugsley, DI ¬† ¬† Able Seaman MPK

Q

  • Quinton, E ¬† ¬† Stoker 2nd class MPK
  • Quinton, JH ¬† ¬† Stoker Petty Officer MPK

R

  • Rasmussen, VJS ¬† ¬† Ldg. Telegraphist (RNVR) MPK
  • Reading, PJ ¬† ¬† Stoker 1st class MPK
  • Reeley, WE ¬† ¬† Ldg. Cook MPK
  • Ritchie, GW ¬† ¬† ¬†Boy 1st class MPK
  • Robinson, JA ¬† ¬† Boy 1st class MPK
  • Rodger, WA ¬† ¬† Stoker 1st class MPK
  • Rolf, HFS ¬† ¬† A/Petty Officer Telegraphist MPK
  • Ross, A ¬† ¬† Able Seaman (RNVR) MPK
  • Routledge, A ¬† ¬† Able Seaman MPK
  • Russell, LB ¬† ¬† Supply Assistant MPK
  • Russell, O ¬† ¬† Stoker 1st class MPK
  • Rutland, VA ¬† ¬† Sick Berth Chief Petty Officer MPK

S

  • Salmon, JR ¬† ¬† Ldg. Telegraphist MPK
  • Samways, J ¬† ¬† A/Blacksmith 4th class MPK
  • Saunders, W ¬† ¬† Stoker 2nd class MPK
  • Scott, AE ¬† ¬† Petty Officer MPK
  • Searle, WA ¬† ¬† Boy 1st class MPK
  • Senior, B ¬† ¬† Ldg. Steward MPK
  • Sharp, WJT ¬† ¬† Stoker Petty Officer MPK
  • Shaw, LE ¬† ¬† Able Seaman MPK
  • Shearer, KW ¬† ¬† Signalman MPK
  • Shelvey, BQ ¬† ¬† A/Ldg. Seaman (Ty) MPK
  • Shepherd, FG ¬† ¬† A/Electrical Artificer 4th class MPK
  • Shepherd, WH ¬† ¬† Electrical Artificer 1st class MPK
  • Sherrick, A ¬† ¬† Able Seaman MPK
  • Shevlin, H ¬† ¬† Able Seaman MPK
  • Siddle, HT ¬† ¬† Able Seaman MPK
  • Simmonds, SEE ¬† ¬† Stoker 1st class MPK
  • Simmonds WA ¬† ¬† Chief Petty Officer Cook (O) MPK
  • Skinner, RMP ¬† ¬† Lt-Cdr (S) MPK
  • Slack, J Stoker ¬† ¬† Petty Officer MPK
  • Smith, AE ¬† ¬† Ordinary Seaman MPK
  • Smith, AS ¬† ¬† Able Seaman MPK
  • Smith, JA ¬† ¬† A/Engine Room Artificer 4th class MPK
  • Smith, LA ¬† ¬† Able Seaman MPK
  • Smith, SS ¬† ¬† Stoker Petty Officer MPK
  • Smith, TH ¬† ¬† A/Ldg. Stoker MPK
  • Smith, WD ¬† ¬† Telegraphist MPK
  • Smithies, JH ¬† ¬† Ordinary Seaman MPK
  • Snell, KP ¬† ¬† Boy telegraphist MPK
  • Soal, LE ¬† ¬† A/Ldg. Seaman (Ty) MPK
  • Solivon, DI ¬† ¬† Engine Room Artificer 4th class MPK
  • Southwell, HJ ¬† ¬† Ord. Telegraphist MPK
  • Sowdon, RMH ¬† ¬† Lt-Commander MPK
  • Spencer, SJ ¬† ¬† A/Petty Officer MPK
  • Stainer, VH ¬† ¬† Ord. Seaman MPK
  • Standen, JE ¬† ¬† Able Seaman (RNVR) MPK
  • Stead, FH ¬† ¬† Able Seaman MPK
  • Stebbings, JG ¬† ¬† Able Seaman MPK
  • Stephenson, CE ¬† ¬† Engine Room Artificer 4th class MPK
  • Stewart, AP ¬† ¬† Able Seaman MPK
  • Storer, H ¬† ¬† Able Seaman MPK
  • Sturrock, AG ¬† ¬† Ordinary Seaman MPK
  • Sullivan, TG ¬† ¬† Ord. Coder MPK
  • Suttle, R ¬† ¬† Ldg. Signalman DWS
  • Sutton, EJ ¬† ¬† ¬†Supply Assistant MPK
  • Swalwell, G ¬† ¬† A/Ldg. Seaman MPK
  • Sweett, JG ¬† ¬† Petty Officer Writer MPK

T

  • Tait, HF ¬† ¬† Coder MPK
  • Talbot, ER ¬† ¬† Able Seaman MPK
  • Tall, H ¬† ¬† Chief Engine Room Artificer MPK
  • Taylor, ADH ¬† ¬† Boy 1st class MPK
  • Temple, AJP ¬† ¬† Ord. Signalman MPK
  • Thompson, B ¬† ¬† A/Petty Officer Telegraphist MPK
  • Thomson, T ¬† ¬†Stoker 1st class MPK
  • Till, EH ¬† ¬† Able Seaman MPK
  • Timms, RM ¬† ¬† Boy 1st class MPK
  • Tinkler, A ¬† ¬† A/Ldg. Seaman MPK
  • Towndrow, OA ¬† ¬† Mechanician 2nd class DWS
  • Tragheim, A ¬† ¬† ¬†Chief Petty Officer Telegraphist MPK
  • Tribe, EG ¬† ¬† Ord. Telegraphist MPK
  • Trott, IJ ¬† ¬† Asst. Cook MPK
  • Tunstall, CA ¬† ¬† Stoker 2nd class MPK
  • Turnbull, HJ ¬† ¬† Stoker 1st class MPK
  • Tyler, WF ¬† ¬† ¬†A/Ldg Seaman (Ty) MPK

U

V

  • Vicars, TG ¬† ¬† Able Seaman MPK

W

  • Wade, JA ¬† ¬† Cook MPK
  • Wainwright, GD ¬† ¬† Able Seaman MPK
  • Waller, H ¬† ¬† Able Seaman MPK
  • Walters, WL ¬† ¬† Temp Sub-Lt DWS
  • Warrin, JEL ¬† ¬† Master at Arms MPK
  • Watkins, G ¬† ¬† Stoker 1st class MPK
  • Watkins, J ¬† ¬† Stoker 1st class MPK
  • Weate, LA ¬† ¬† Ord. Seaman MPK
  • Webb, AF ¬† ¬† Stoker 1st class MPK
  • Webb, HC ¬† ¬† Stoker 1st class MPK
  • Webb, WS ¬† ¬† A/Stoker Petty Officer MPK
  • Weeks, WHA ¬† ¬† Ordnance Artificer 1st class MPK
  • Wells, DP ¬† ¬† Ordinary Signalman MPK
  • Wells, GE ¬† ¬† Able Seaman MPK
  • West, FQ ¬† ¬† Ord. Seaman MPK
  • Wheeler, CG ¬† ¬† Able Seaman MPK
  • White, BC ¬† ¬† Able Seaman MPK
  • White, J ¬† ¬† Able Seaman MPK
  • White, RE ¬† ¬† Boy 1st class DWS
  • Whiteley, LTG ¬† ¬† Able Seaman MPK
  • Whittaker, RA ¬† ¬† Able Seaman MPK
  • Wicken, RL ¬† ¬† Cook (O) MPK
  • Wicks, AFS ¬† ¬† Chief Stoker MPK
  • Willacy, K ¬† ¬† Ord. Signalman MPK
  • Williams, AJ ¬† ¬† Engine Room Artificer (RNR) MPK
  • Williams, GR ¬† ¬† ¬†Able Seaman MPK
  • Wilson, CHS ¬† ¬† Midshipman MPK
  • Wilson, E ¬† ¬† Wireman MPK
  • Wilson, J ¬† ¬† Ldg. Stoker MPK
  • Wilson, T ¬† ¬† Stoker 1st class MPK
  • Winsborough, S ¬† ¬† A/Petty Officer MPK
  • Wood, WA ¬† ¬† Electrical Artificer 5th class MPK
  • Worsley, AGH ¬† ¬† Ordnance Artificer 4th class MPK
  • Worth, JK ¬† ¬† Ldg. Cook MPK
  • Wright, CE ¬† ¬† Stoker 1st class MPK
  • Wright, CJG ¬† ¬† Temp.Pay. Lt MPK
  • Wright, JM ¬† ¬† Ordinary Seaman MPK
  • Wyatt, GT ¬† ¬† Chief Petty Officer Cook MPK

Y

  • Young, AG ¬† ¬† Painter 4th class MPK
  • Young, AV ¬† ¬† Able Seaman MPK
  • Young, FC ¬† ¬† Ldg. Stoker MPK